back festivalensemble members 2006
 

choir: Kathy Romey
soprano

Laura Albino CA
Hélène Brunet CA
Sarah Cain US
Laima Ceslauskaite LT
Lucy De Butts UK
Anne-Marie Dicce US
Anna Gruzinskaja RU
Emily Hindrichs US
Asuka Kurogi JP
Audrey Larose Zicat CA
Christine Lee CA
Annija Putnina LV
Marielle Sturm FR
Christine Süßmuth DE
Agnieszka Zdanikowska PL
Agnes Zsigovics CA

 


alto

Elina Auzina LV
Dominique Aline Bilitza DE
Angela Dehmel DE
Katharina Georg DE
Nohelia Herrera VE
Andrea Hill CA
Erica Iris Huang CA
Patricia Leung CA
Judith Mayer AT
Brynne McLeod CA
Misel Milica Nikcevic US
Silvia Paola Nunez US
Takako Onodera JP
Angela Young Smucker US
.


tenor

Tobias Altvater DE
David Arrieche VE
Michael Carty CA
Keith Diplock CA
Ariel Hernandez-Roque CU
Andrejus Kalinovas LT
Owen McIntosh US
Richard Monk Wales
Shawn Oakes CA
Boris Pohlmann DE
Hannes Reich DE
Tim Reno US
Rafael Rivas FloresVE
Rainer TetenbergDE
David Travis US



bass

Erik Anstine US
Przemyslaw Balka PL
Ulrich Burdack DE
Dallas Dubke US
Matthew Grosfeld CA
Benjamin Henry-Moreland US
Rafael Lara VE
Andrew Mahon CA
Euthumn Napier US
Jose Torres-Cooban US
Dane Wendell CA
Marcin Wrobel PL

flute
Sascha Kristina Rathey DE
Stephanie Wilbert DE

oboe
tutor: Nigel Shore

Vicente Castello Sansaloni ES
Christian Leschowski DE

clarinet / bassett horn
tutor: Ralf Forster

Claudia Dresel DE
Rebecca Owen UK

bassoon
tutor: Marc Engelhardt

Robyn Jutras US
Kirill Semagin RU

french horn
tutor: Christian Dallmann
Diana Böker DE
Johannes Lamotke DE
Lars Mechelke DE
Elise Taillon-Martell CA

trumpet

tutor: Eckhard Schmidt

Ryan Bullard US
Annelisa Pedersen CA


trombone
tutor: Sebastian Krause

Juan Francisco Aranega Rivas ES 
Tobias Hildebrandt DE
Donny Pinson US
Wenche Tjentland NO

timpani
Sebastian Karl DE
.

violin
Gernot Süßmuth

Oleg Bezuglov RU
Madalina Bobocel RO
Ana Bogatila RO
Elaina Cook US
Rose Drucker US
Judith Eisenhofer DE
Marina Gadzhieva RU
Julian Gomez-Guillen US
Deborah Katz US
Anna Kostyuchek UA
Daniel S. Lee US
Adam Markowski DE
Khai-Ern Ooi MA
Betina Pasteknik AR
Katharina Schulik DE
Carolin Vogler DE
Duo Xu CN
viola
Erich Krüger

Juliane Böcking DE
Monika Mikalajunaite LT
Susanne Neuhaus DE
Florian Richter DE
Erik Rynearson US

violoncello
Hans-Jakob Eschenburg

Mathias Beyer DE
Clemens Martin Bungeroth DE
Dawn Seward US
Erika Teraoka US

double bass
Frithjof Martin Grabner

Moriah Neils US
Eva Schneider DE
 Links & Downloads 

FES Newsletter: N°1 english, PDF

  
  FES Newsletter: N°2 english, PDF

 

 
  FES Newsletter: N°3 english, PDF

 

  Trains to FES 2006  
  Rooming/Meal Request Form  
     
top