back
 
FCO members 2004
.

soprano
Laura Albino CA
Lorelle Angelo CA
Allison Cecilia Arends CA
Marie-Noël Daigneault CA
Anne-Marie Dicce US
Amy Dodington CA
Claire Fedoruk US
Meghan Fleet CA
Anna Gruzinskaia RU
Farah Hack CA
Rusalina Crina Hrehorciuc RO
Barbara Mehr DE
Andrea Naccarato CA
Catrin Oesterle DE
Andréanne Paquin CA
Chelsey Schill CA
Alexandra Schoeny US
Gunta Smirnova LV
Alison St. Clair CA
Sonja Tengblad US
Stefanie True CA
Carla Wesby US
.

alto
Anda Akmentina LV
Jennifer Cullen CA
Aoife Donnelly CA
Helen Hendry UK
Nohelia Herrera VE
Erica Iris Huang CA
An Janssens BE
Joanna Kata PL
Isabelle Krechkovsky CA
Roseanne Kue US
Patricia Leung CA
Elena Maier DE
Kate McGee CA
Natalie Montakhab UK
Marta Ortega López ES
Theresa Patten US
Amy Payne UK
Karina Schoenbeck DE
Nicole Simml US
Janelle Visagie ZA

tenor
Steffen Barkawitz DE
Sasha Bataligin CA
Cole Blume US
Michael Bootz DE
Charles Davidson CA
David Fertal US
Ariel Hernandez Roque CU
Rafael Lara VE
Adam Luther CA
Vladimir Maric US
Moisés Mata VE
Michael McBride CA
Richard Monk UK
Benedikt Nawrath DE
Shawn Oakes CA
Jean-Pierre Ouellet CA
Joseph Schnurr CA
Kenneth Scicluna MT
Gregory Tassell UK
Jens Zumbült DE

bass
Erik Anstine US
Nikolay Balyshev RU
Thomas Bieg DE
Philippe Bolduc CA
Philip Carmichael CA
Inaki Encina Oyon ES
Marek Fras DE
Matthew Grosfeld CA
Sebastian Gühne DE
Istvan Gyarfas HU
Edward Hanlon US
Phillip Holmes CA
Johannes Läubin DE
Andrew Mahon CA
Holger Schneider DE
Amnon Seelig IL
Mike Uloth CA
Peter Waelsch DE
Nathaniel Wiseman CA

flute
tutor: Jean-Claude Gérard
FR
Roy Amotz IL
Johanna Dömötör HU
Jocelyne Roy CA

oboe
tutor: Anne Angerer
DE
Rick Basehore US
Roberto Cuervo Alvarez ES
Benjamin Mahla DE

clarinet
tutor: Ralf Forster
DE
Rafael Caldentey ES
Andrew Leonard US
Luisa Rosina UK

bassoon
tutor: Marc Engelhardt
DE
Catherine Carignan CA
Sebastian Mangold DE
Oskar Münchgesang DE
Catarina Zeh DE

horn
tutor: Christian Dallmann
DE
Adrian Ebmeyer DE
Patricia Gerstenberger DE
Nicholas Hougham UK
Lars Mechelke DE
Matthias Nothelfer DE
Christopher Rickert US
Alain Sarlette BE
Katja Schönfeld DE
Tibor Szilli HU

trumpet
tutor: Eckhard Schmidt
DE
Thaddeus Archer US
Mathias Elsaeßer DE
Lasse Fankhänel DE
Maria Roeder DE

trombone

tutor: Wolfram Arndt
DE
Amy Bowers US
Matthias Franz DE
Yoshie Higo JP
Scott Robinson CA

tuba
Christopher Pearson UK

timpani/percussion
tutor: Torsten Schönfeld
DE
Jean-Pierre Lim DE
Kee Guan Ng MY
Philipp Urban DE

violin
Gernot Süßmuth
DE
Ivars Brinums LV
Yumi Cho US
Indulis Cintins LV
Nicholas Di Eugenio US
Erica Dicker US
Rasvan-Ionut Dumitru RO
Marina Gadzhieva RU
Sebastian Helmer CA
Deborah Katz US
Paige Kearl US
Teresa Krahnert DE
Ivona Krapikaite LT
Barbara Käßler DE
Helena Mach DE
Elena Marcinkeviciute LT
Adam Markowski DE
Jessica Mathaes USA
Rusne Mendeikaite LT
Anna Naudzune LV
Sarah Nordlund US
Betina Pasteknik AR
Traudel Reich DE
Doralice Sarbu RO
Marte Straatsma NL
Elena Verhoturova RU
Joana Valentinaviciute LT
Magdalena Zagozdzon DE
viola
Erich Krüger
DE
Stefanie Bach DE
András Botar RO
Erika Catlaka LV
Ildiko Ludwig DE
Priska Marthaler CH
Barnaba Poprawski PL
Sara Rilling DE
Erik Rynearson US
David Schreiber DE
Sophie von Krosigk DE
Johannes Warnat DE

violoncello
Hans-Jakob Eschenburg
DE
Guna Aboltina LV
Wolfgang Bareiß DE
Inken Dwars DE
Gregoire Fedorenko FR
Konstanze Friedrich DE
Ira Glansbeek US
Michal Greco CZ
Julius Himmler DE
Zsolt Torok RO

double bass
Frithjof Martin Grabner
DE
Przemyslaw Bobrowski PL
Jenny Labonte CA
Marek Lustig CZ
Moriah Neils US
Katharina Richter DE
Eric Sherman US
Gregory Staas US

.
top