back
 

soprano
Erin Anderson USA
Sheila Dietrich CDN
Lindsay Enbysk USA
Mariellen Grossinger USA
Johanna Heucher D
Rusalina Crina Hrehorciuc RO
Monica Hunt USA
Raquel King USA
Joo Kyung-Bin KR
Jesse Langdon CDN
Birgit Leppin D
Emily May USA
Tara Lea Nicole McWilliams USA
Ewelina Moskal PL
Andrea Naccarato CDN
Daniela Floare Pacurar RO
Adréanne Paquin CDN
Jessica Rossi USA
Kate Rubke-Foxworth USA
Chelsey Schill CDN
Gunta Smirnova LV
Elena Stromilo RU
.

alto
Anda Akmentina LV
Tanja Bauer D
Daniel Cabena CDN
Aoife Donnelly CDN
Karla Ferguson CDN
Hadas Gur IL
Helen Hendry GB
Erica Iris Huang CDN
Mihaela-Maria Ispan RO
Anna Jablonski USA
Joanna Kata PL
Isabelle Krechkovsky CDN
Wiebke Kretzschmar D
Adriana Lopez-Young USA
Elena Maier D
Elizabeth Maldonado YV
Marta Ortega López E
Nora Petrocenko LT
Larissa Plotnikova RU
Veronica Sosa YV
Andrei-Vasile Tara RO

tenor
Steffen Barkawitz D
Michael Bootz D
Luis Gabriel Cabrera YV
Michael Carty CDN
Pablo Cora USA/AR
Christoph Hassler D
Andrejus Kalinovas RU
Adam Luther CDN
Vladimir Maric USA
Moíses Mata YV
Michael McBride CDN
Oliver Mercer USA
Richard Monk GB
Shawn Oakes CDN
Jean-Pierre Ouellet CDN
Hannes Reich D
Joseph Schnurr CDN
Gregory Tassell GB
Julio Timaure YV
Esteban Urzelai E
Jason White USA

bass
Erik Anstine USA
Sandor Balla H
David Benson CDN
Matthew Cassils CDN
William Dawes GB
Martin Gäbler D
Georg Gädker D
Erik Hundtoft USA
Ivan Koritov RU
Chi Hoe Mak MY
Felix Mayer D
Calvin Powell CDN
Dmitrij Romanko RU
Cristinel Rusu RO
David San Miguel USA
Holger Schneider D
Chad Shultis USA
Mike Uloth CDN
Wiard Witholt NL
Donatas Zakaras LT

flute
tutor: Michael Hasel
D
Nolwenn Bargin F
Franziska Dallmann D
Frauke Oesmann D
Daniel Tomann A

oboe
tutor: Nigel Shore
GB
Rick Basehore USA
Ruth Bull GB
Manon Lewis GB
Benjamin Mahla D

clarinet
tutor: Ralf Forster
D
Alexandra Kehrle D
Claudia Kemnitz D
Shannon Orme USA
Leslie Weber USA
Iris Zell D

saxophone
Fabian Müller D

bassoon

tutor: Günter Pfitzenmaier
D
Ikeda Ai J
Makiko Hirata JP
Daniel Mazaki IL
Zilvinas Smalys LT
Ying Xue Zhao PRC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

* Extra Ensemble
  for Mahler 2nd

 

horn
tutor: Christian Dallmann
D
Andrea Breiter D
Ulrike Hupka D
Jan Klaus D
Matthias Nothelfer D
Christopher Pointon GB
Sebastian Posch* D
Katja Rörig D
Alain Sarlette B
Gideon Seidenberg* D
Isaak Seidenberg* D
Samuel Seidenberg* D
Miriam Werner* D
Ute Zöllner D

trumpet
tutor: Hannes Läubin
D
Thaddeus Archer USA
Thomas Berg* D
Andrea Canniff CDN
John Coulton AUS
Johanna Hirschmann D
Aurimas Jankevicius LT
Konrad Müller* D
Ramona Schuh D
Michael Unger* D
Tobias Winbeck* D

trombone

tutor: Wolfram Arndt
D
Amy Bowers USA
Matthias Franz D
Ulrich Ladurner I
Daniel Vesel CH
Markus Wagemann D

tuba
Roland Krem H

timpani/percussion
tutor: Christoph Caskel
D
Charlotte Katharina Andersen DK
Jean-Pierre Lim D
Markus Mayer D
Kenneth Riehman USA
Johannes Schmitt D
Hana Yoo KOR

harp
Melanie Kratky D
Carina Walter CH

violin
Gernot Süßmuth
D
Louella Alatiit CDN
Jee-Hyae An KOR
Emily Aquin CDN
Yuriy Bekker USA
Ana Bogatila RO
Megan Chapelas CDN
David Delgado Moran E
Erica Dicker USA
Adam Diderrich CDN
Marina Gadzhieva RU
Sebastian Helmer CDN
Stefanie Irgang D
Paige Kearl USA
Teresa Krahnert D
Ivona Krapikaite LT
Barbara Käßler D
Alexandra Mashina RU
Rusne Mendeikaite LT
Alastair Mitchell GB
Anna Naudzune LV
Betina Pasteknik ARG
Dainius Peseckas LT
Rahel Rilling D
Brendan Speltz USA
Marte Straatsma NL
Agne Svagzdyte LT
Christin Uhlemann D
Anna Christiane Wetzel D


viola
Erich Krüger
D
Erika Catlaka LV
Therese Heth D
Jamie Hofman USA
Robin Hong USA
Florian Richter D
Sara Rilling D
David SchreiberD
Johannes Sykora D
Eszter Szilveszter H
Lena Thies D
Tim Erik Winzer D

violoncello
Hans-Jakob Eschenburg
D
Guna Aboltina LV
Ira Glansbeek USA
Carolina Gomez CO
Stephanie Hunt USA
Christopher Jepson GB
Alexandra Kovalenko RU
Emanuel Plamada RO
Adriana Ransom USA
Mirja Topp D

double bass
Frithjof Martin Grabner
D
Charles Block USA
Celine Larson D
Marek Lustig CZ
Matteo Nasini I
Gregory Staas USA
Fred Uhlig D
Hans-Georg Wersching D
.
top