back
 

soprano
Erin Anderson US
Jeneille Averett US
Yen-Yin Chu CN
Carolyn Coefield US
Lindsay Enbysk US
Cecilia Geréd RO
Natalie Gunn US
Rusalina Crina Hrehorciuc RO
Monica Hunt US
Karine Kardacheva DE
Jana Kozlova LT
Sunyoung Lee CN
Birgit Leppin DE
Nicoletta Monica Les RO
Catherine Lippitt Erickson CA
Anne McKee US
Jessica Muirhead CA
Andrea Naccarato CA
Alfija Nafikova RU
Marie-Eve Otis CA
Sherezade Panthaki IN
Kathleen Radke CA
Chiharu Sato JP
Chelsey Schill CA
Heather Snider CA
Michele Wilson US
.

alto
Roxana Marieta Andreica RO
Tatjana Bodjul RU
Agota Bodurian RO
Catharin Carew CA
Jennifer Enns CA
Kerstin Grötzschel DE
Andrea Hill CA
Mihaela-Maria Ispan RO
Santa Kazaka LV
Isabelle Krechkovsky CA
Roseanne Kue US
Elena Maier DE
Kate McGee CA
Marta Molodynska PL
Nora Petrocenko LT
Daniel Roihl US
Janis Sipkevics LV
Agne Stanikunaite
LT
Ausra Stravinskaite LT
Andrei-Vasile Tara RO
Anneka Ulmer DE
Ina Vingilyte LT

tenor
Steffen Barkawitz DE
Luis Gabriel Cabrera
VE
Stephen Erickson CA
Christian Goebelt DE
Ryan Harper CA

Will Johnson CA
Andrejus Kalinovas RU
Ezra Keshet US

Adam Luther CA
Michael McBride CA

David Nortman CA
Shawn Oakes CA
Krishan Oberoi US
Mark Oddan CA
Alexandru Cornel Popescu RO
Alberto Santiago ES
Joseph Schnurr CA
Steven Sherwood CA
Kevin Skelton CA
Julio Timaure
VE
Orlando Viloria VE




bass
Michael Adair CA
David Benson CA
Till Bleckwedel DE
Jaco Brand ZA
Philip Carmichael CA
Georg Gädker DE
Kevin Gagnon CA
Istvan Gyarfas HU
Phillip Holmes CA
Ingmar Klusmann DE
Yoshinori Koba JP
Janis Kokins LV
Norbert Laszlo HU
David McKee UK
Calvin Powell CA
Dmitrij Romanko RU
Holger Schneider DE
Attila Varga (Guten Tag!) RO
Wiard Witholt NL
Donatas Zakaras LT

flute
tutor: Jean-Claude Gérard DE
Roberto Alvarez (Picc.) ES
Anita Kalnina LV
Martin Kühn DE
Katalin Nagy HU
Janine Schöllhorn DE
Oksana Sinkova EE

oboe
tutor: Klaus Kärcher DE
Louise Hayter UK
Almut Kallenberg DE
Benjamin Mahla DE

clarinet
tutor: Norbert Kaiser DE
Maciek Bosak PL
Sally Day UK
Kiyo Hayakawa JP
Höhn Nina CH
Andrew Mason UK

bassoon
tutor: Günter Pfitzenmaier DE
Ciprian Bonta RO
Jing-Jing Ji CN
Zilvinas Smalys LT
Ying Xue Zhao CN
Catarina Zeh DE
.

horn
tutor: Christian Dallmann DE
Dianna Gaetjens AU
Ulrike Hupka DE
Jan Klaus DE
Ai Kohutsu JP
Shelley Pomeroy UK
Viktor Sokolov RU
Mirjam Werner DE

trumpet
tutor: Hannes Läubin DE
Danyelle Clem AU
Constanze Gillmann DE
Phillipa Lockwood UK
Wilfried Prader IT
Tobias Winbeck DE

trombone
tutor: Wolfram Arndt DE
Thomas Leyendecker DE
Marit Skikkelstad NO
Daniel Vesel CH

timpani
tutor: N. Schmitt-Lauxmann DE
Mark Leibinger DE
Martin Ruda DE

violin
Gernot Süßmuth DE
Zsuzsanna Abram RO
Iselta Allison NZ
Ania Bard PL
Christina Baur DE
Yuriy Bekker US
Megan Chapelas CA
Annelies Decock BE
Sarah Fletcher UK
Dan Flonta RO
Biranda Ford UK
Friederike Hess DE
Danila Kazantsev RU
Renate Kegel DE
Agnes Petersen AT
Zanete Pitkevica LV
Laura Rajanen FI
Rahel Rilling DE
Rebecca Somers AU
Marte Straatsma NL
Agne Svagzdyte LT
Caesar Justin Texon PH
Sari Tsuji CA
Kristijonas Venslovas LT
Elena Verhoturova RU
Lydia Wunderlich DE

viola
Erich Krüger DE
Iulian Bolog RO
Alma Fernandez US
Jewgenija Gorbunova LV
Jacob Hirsch DE
Tobias Mehling DE
Elvira Misbakhova RU
Anja-Alexandra Poster DE
Sara Rilling DE
Lena Thies DE
Lorenz Unger DE

violoncello

Hans-Jakob
Eschenburg DE
Carolina Gomez US
Christopher Jepson UK
Nathan Martin CA
Gook-hee Nam KR
Aleksandra Plutalova RU
Tomas Ramanciunas LT
Erik Richter DE
Krisztina Tokaji
RO

double bass
Frithjof Martin Grabner
DE
Gisele Blondeau CA
Przemyslaw Bobrowski PL
Joel Locher DE
Francisco Palma-Pelletier CA
Alexander Preuss DE
Carlo Queitsch DE
.
top