soprano
Anderson Erin USA
Backhouse Alison GB
Barz Stefania-Loredana RO
Daley Caron CDN
Dufresne Annie CDN
Frick Teresa D
Geréd Cecilia RO
Hunt Monica USA
Kiss Noemi RO
Kozlova Jana LT
Lippitt Erickson Catherine CDN
McWilliams Tara Lee Nicole USA
Muirhead Jessica CDN
Otto Gudrun D
Pacurar Daniela Floare RO
Panthaki Sherezade India
Paz Christina USA
Pott Julia D
Reynolds Hannah GB
Rütsche-Ott Beatrice CH
Smith Jessica USA
Zimmer Johanna D
.

alto
Andreica Roxana Marieta RO
Bauer Tanja D
Buozyte Monika LT
Demeter Monica RO
Herrera Alvarez Nohelia YV
Ito Hiroe D
Kazaka Santa LV
Largo Virginia YV
Mahn Regine Judith D
Paulmichel Alexandra D
Popovici Zsofia RO
Rozlapa Iveta LV
Shevtsova Svetlana D
Sosnowska Zuzanna PL
Stanczyk Marta
PL
Stasto Matylda PL
Stravinskaite Ausra LT
Ulmer Anneka D
Vingilyte Ina LT
Zimmer Christa USA

tenor
Appel Karl D
Bence-Muk Cristian-Antoniu RO
Cabrera Luis Gabriel YV
Dunbar David
USA
Erickson Stephen CDN
Hassler Christoph D
Johnson Will CDN
Katzer Olaf D
Lara Rafael YV
Luther Adam
CDN
McBride Michael CDN
Meinardi Robert GB
Meineke Donald USA
Monk Richard GB
Moss Gareth GB
Oakes Shawn CDN

Oberoi Krishan USA
Pak Jae-Joon D
Pereira Raimundo I
Popescu Cornel RO
Timaure Julio YV

bass
Adair Michael CDN
Bleckwedel Till D
Brand Jaco
ZA
Dawes William GB
Gagnon Kevin CDN
Gonzalez Victor YV
Haen Sebastian D
Holmes Phillip CDN
Liou Rung Jou ROC
Metea Razvan RO
Morar Paul RO
Ochoa Victor YV
Östberg Anders S
Pajarskas Karolis LT
Palka Marcin PL
Prideaux William GB
Schneider Holger D
Tokarczyk Marcin PL
Varga Attila RO

flute
tutor: Gérard Jean-Claude D
Beer Susanne D
Fütterer Caroline D
Hauser Gabriella D
Krzyzanowski Andrzej PL
Schwab Birgit D
Scott Alastair GB
Sparkman Kylie AUS

oboe
tutor: Kärcher Klaus D
Kallenberg Almut D
Kämper Catherine D
Menck Inken D
Sprzagala Franziska D
Wahl Heike D

clarinet
tutor: Kaiser Norbert D
Aichner Winfried A
Beck Martina D
Day Sally GB
Mason Andrew GB
Stocker Andreas D

bassoon
tutor: Pfitzenmaier Günter D
Burkins Reinis LV
Mai Katharina D
Mockert Heidi Elisabeth D
Moe Anna D
Schmidt Karsten D
Schmitz Jan D
Smalys Zilvinas LT
Treverton Jones Adam GB


horn
tutor: Dallmann Christian D
Breiter Andrea D
DeWater Jason USA
Ebert Wolfgang D
Mously Hannah D
Pomeroy Shelley GB
Seidenberg Gideon D
Waldman Ofer D
Werner Mirjam D

trumpet
tutor: Läubin Hannes D
Berg Thomas D
Clem Danyelle AUS
Fedyshyn Michael CDN
Hylgaard Thomas DK
Märtig Kaspar-Laurenz D
Pöhner Helmuth D
Prader Wilfried I
Rosinus Michael D

trombone
tutor: Arndt Wolfram D
Erdmann Clemens NL
Gaedtke Florian D
Krivanek Frank D
Lux Thomas D
Regeling Thomas D
Riedel Roman D

tuba
Collins William USA
Pearson Christopher GB

percussion
tutor: Schmitt-Lauxmann N. D
Szekely Cristian Robert RO
timpani
Huba Geza D
Reifel Ed CDN

violin
Destrubé Marc CDN
Anders Stephanie D
Bard Ania USA
Bartkeviciute Loreta LT
Biard Odile F
Bilowitzki Thomas D
Biveinis Paulius LT
Chapelas Megan CDN
Chomenko Svetlana LT
Decock Annelies B
Eisenhut Esther D
Glockner Cordelia D
Hardiman Lyndsey GB
Hintermaier Veronika D
Houtman Ruth NL
Kohlmann Svenja D
Kwong York USA
Labecka Roksana PL
Leiwesmeier Cornelia D
Marcinkeviciute Elena LT
Mikhlin Alexandra USA
Pulgar Edward USA
Rilling Rahel D
Sack Hendrike D
Schiller Jennifer USA
Schmitz Ulrike D
Simmons Susannah GB
Straatsma Marte NL
Weigle Barbara D
Wunderlich Lydia D
Yasuda Yuriko USA
viola
Krüger Erich D
Antal Sandor RO
Böhme Catriona D
Boudreau Elisa CDN
Briesenick Claudia D
Brückmann Christiane D
Hirsch Jacob D
Mansel Cordelia D
Petrovitsch Lolla D
Poster Anja-Alexandra D
Rilling Sara D
Senge Brigitte D
Tuchscheerer Jacob D

violoncello

Eschenburg Hans-Jakob
D
Greydanus Peter USA
Kanka Simon CZ
Koch Giordano D
Krah Jörg Ulrich D
Lenda Anna PL
Nam Gook-hee Korea
Richter Erik D
Schimanowski Judith D
Schuknecht Christian D
Tokaji Krisztina RO

double bass
Grabner Frithjof
D
Blondeau Gisele CDN
Bobrowski Przemyslaw PL
Calderone Dario I
Greger Dominik D
Leser Jan Georg D
Locher Joel D
Palma-Pelletier Francisco E
Preuss Alexander D
student conductors
Jörn Hinnerik Andresen
Sarah Ioannides
Christian Jeub
Stefano Mariani
Pablo Morales
Alejo Pérez Pouillieux
Monica Vasques
Georgio Nakis Vranos
Tamir Chasson (as guest)
.
     
top